• Home |
[…] Do property managers have to be licensed in Oregon?

Property managers are brokers and principal brokers as well as property managers managing rental real estate. To qualify, the property manager must: Be licensed by the Oregon Real Estate Agency.

How should a rent receipt be filled out?

So first of all. There you write down today's date this is the date when you received the rent. But today let's say you received it today is December 20th 2018. So you write down here.

How long do personnel files need to be kept in California?

Four years

Government Code section 12946 requires that employers “maintain and preserve any and all applications, personnel, membership, or employment referral records and files for a minimum period of four years after the records and files are initially created or received, or for employers to fail to retain personnel files of

How long do CA brokers have to keep records?

Three years

Record-Keeping Under California Law. California Business and Professions Code 10148 maintains that real estate brokers must keep all real estate transaction-related documents for three years.